Program

Oct. 5

 

Speaker

Title

8:30 -9:00

Registration

Chair: Cheng-Wei Chiang

9:00- 9:30

Howard Baer

SUSY, naturalness and the string landscape
Slide

9:30-10:00

Yuhsin Tsai

Identifying Exclusive Displaced Hadronic Signatures at the LHCb
Slide

10:00-10:30

Dibyashree Sengupta

LHC luminosity and energy upgrades confront natural supersymmetry models
Slide

10:30-10:50

Break

10:50-11:20

Tianjun Li

Probing the Supersymmetric Grand Unified Theories at the Future Proton-Proton Colliders and Hyper-Kamiokande Experiment 
Slide

11:20-11:50

Rong-Shyang Lu

Recent SM results from CMS
Slide

11:50-12:20

Ying-nan Mao

Two Higgs doublet model with soft CP-violation confronting EDM and LHC
Slide

12:20-13:30

Lunch

Chair: Jusak Tandean

13:30-14:00

Kei Yagyu

LHC/ILC synergy for exploration of extended Higgs sectors
Slide

14:00-14:30

Jeonghyeon Song

Comprehensive Study of the Inert Doublet Model with U(1) Symmetry
Slide

14:30-15:00

Bo-Qiang Lu

Electroweak phase transition in the singlet extension of SM
Slide

15:00-15:20

Break

15:20-15:40

Kai-Feng Chen

Dark Matter Models for the Muon/Electron g-2 Anomalies and Their Phenomenological Signatures
Slide

15:40-16:00

Ting-Kuo Chen

Distinguishing W′ Signals at Hadron Colliders Using Neural Networks
Slide

16:00-16:30

Mihoko Nojiri

The Role of Jet Geometry in Jet Classification
Slide

16:30-17:00

Tilman Plehn

Generative Networks for the LHC
Slide

 

Oct. 6

 

Speaker

Title

Chair: Dibyashree Sengupta

9:00- 9:30

Carlos E M Wagner

Searches for Electroweakinos at the HL LHC
Slide

9:30-10:00

Zhen Liu

WIMPs at High Energy Muon Colliders
Slide

10:00-10:30

Chrisna Setyo Nugroho

Light Dark Matter Scattering in Gravitational Wave Detectors
Slide

10:30-10:50

Break                          

10:50-11:20

Jun Gao

Modeling of t-channel Single Top Production at the LHC
Slide

11:20-11:50

RIshabh Jain

Flavor changing top decays to charm and Higgs with tau tau at the LHC
Slide

11:50-12:20

Shin-Shan Eiko Yu

Physics potential of timing layers in future collider detectors
Slide

12:20-13:30

Lunch                          

Chair: Xiao-Gang He

13:30-14:00

Kingman Cheung

Long lived particles at LHeC
Slide

14:00-14:30

Xiao-dong Ma

CP violating phase sum rule delta^q_{KM}+delta^l_{KM}=0 for CKM and PMNS matrices
Slide

14:30-15:00

TseChun Wang

Global neutrino data analysis on the active-sterile mixing
Slide

15:00-15:20

Break                          

15:20-15:40

Tien-Hsueh Tsai

Charmed baryon weak decay with SU(3) flavor symmetry
Slide

15:40-16:00

Jhih-Ying Su

Kaon and hyperon decays illuminate dark photons
Slide

16:00-16:30

Song-Ming Wang

Selected Hightlight Results from ATLAS and Potentials at Future Collider Experiments
Slide

16:30-17:00

Christophe Grojean

On the interplay of Higgs and EW measurements at future colliders
Slide